Sale!

C2G 2m LC-SC 40/100Gb 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable – Aqua – Fiber O

$35.81 $32.55

C2G 2m LC-SC 40/100Gb 50/125 OM4 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable – Aqua – Fiber Optic for Network Device – LC Male – SC Male – 40/100Gb – 50/125 – Duplex Multimode – OM4 – 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10 – 2m – Aqua

Description

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.Constructed to support OM4 transmission standardsMultimode fiber construction – 50/125 diameter core and claddingSupport for 40 Gigabit and 100 Gigabit Ethernet communication

Brand