Sale!

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module – For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 1000Base-LX Network &

$55.39 $54.28

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module – For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC 1000Base-LX Network – Optical Fiber Single-mode – Gigabit Ethernet – 1000Base-LX – Hot-swappable

SKU: MT9102A-AOK Categories: ,

Description

This McAfee® MT9102A compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent McAfee® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of McAfee®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Brand

Additional information

Desc

brand

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.