Sale!

Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP+ Module – For Optical Network, Data Networking – 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-X Network

$49.14

Ubiquiti U Fiber SFP+ Module – For Optical Network, Data Networking – 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-X Network – Optical Fiber – Multi-mode – 10 Gigabit Ethernet – 10GBase-X

SKU: UF-MM-10G Categories: ,

Description

SFP/SFP+ Modules and Cabling Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of U Fiber™ modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades. Outdoor Fiber Installations For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use U Fiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use U Fiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.Fiber Modules U Fiber™ modules are available as single-mode or multi-mode models to suit your fiber connectivity applications.Fiber CableUse single-mode LC FiberCable™ to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePoint™ devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

Brand

Ubiquiti Networks, Inc

Additional information

Weight0.2 lbs
Dimensions10.3 × 10.2 × 7.6 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.