Sale!

Tripp Lite N785-P01-SC-SM1 Transceiver/Media Converter – 1 x Network (RJ-45) – 1 x SC Ports – Duplex

$192.46

Tripp Lite N785-P01-SC-SM1 Transceiver/Media Converter – 1 x Network (RJ-45) – 1 x SC Ports – DuplexSC Port – Single-mode – Gigabit Ethernet – 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-X

Description

Extends your copper Gigabit Ethernet network connection up to 20 km (12.4 mi.) over SC fiber optic cable with the addition of PoE. Extends power (48 VDC) + data (1000 Mbps) to any edge PoE+ device Supports singlemode fiber optic cable with SC connectors up to 20 km (12.4 mi.) RJ45 jack supports auto-MDI/MDIZ to bridge various network devices Supports both full- and half-duplex operation Works in tandem with Tripp Lite N785-INT-SC-SM (sold separately)

Brand

Tripp Lite

Additional information

Weight 7.04 lbs
Dimensions 2.8 × 3.7 × 1 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.