Sale!

TP-LINK TL-SM311LS Gigabit SFP module, Single-mode, MiniGBIC, LC interface, Up to 10km distance – 1

$46.01

TP-LINK TL-SM311LS Gigabit SFP module, Single-mode, MiniGBIC, LC interface, Up to 10km distance – 1 x 1000Base-X

Out of stock

SKU: TL-SM311LS Categories: , Tag:

Description

The TL-SM311 series Fiber Module Cards are introduced for extending transfer distance. Attached to our managed/smart switches, they can extend the distance to several kilometers even tens of kilometers which can basically satisfy the distance requirement of LAN. Users can choose whether and which items to use the fiber modules according to the demand in order to lower cost.

Brand

TP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd

Additional information

Weight 0.5 lbs
Dimensions 8.5 × 5.9 × 6 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.