Sale!

StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable – 10 Gb Aqua – Multimode Duplex 50/125 – LSZH – LC/LC – OM3 – LC t

$24.28

StarTech.com 3m Fiber Optic Cable – 10 Gb Aqua – Multimode Duplex 50/125 – LSZH – LC/LC – OM3 – LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable – Fiber Optic for Network Device – 12.63 GB/s – Patch Cable – 9.84 ft – 1 Pack – 2 x LC Male Network – 2 x LC Male Network – 50/125 µm – Aqua – RoHS Compliance

SKU: A50FBLCLC3 Categories: ,

Description

The A50FBLCLC3 3m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks – the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment. This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Brand

StarTech.com

Additional information

Weight1.6 lbs
Dimensions8.6 × 8 × 0.8 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.