Sale!

StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable – Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 – LSZH – LC/LC – OS1 – LC to LC Fiber P

$25.48 $21.65

StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable – Single-Mode Duplex 9/125 – LSZH – LC/LC – OS1 – LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable – 3.28 ft Fiber Optic Network Cable for Network Device – First End: 2 x LC Male Network – Second End: 2 x LC Male Network – Patch Cable – 9/125 µm – Yellow – 1 Pack

SKU: SMFIBLCLC1 Categories: , Tag:

Description

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The SMFIBLCLC1 1m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fiber Cable features 9/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Brand

StarTech.com

Additional information

Weight0.8 lbs
Dimensions7 × 5.75 × 1 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.