Sale!

StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable – Multimode Duplex 50/125 – LSZH – LC/ST – OM2 – LC to ST Fiber Pa

$15.53

StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable – Multimode Duplex 50/125 – LSZH – LC/ST – OM2 – LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable – Fiber Optic for Network Device – 1m – 1 Pack – 2 x LC Male Network – 2 x ST Male Network – Orange – RoHS Compliance

SKU: 50FIBLCST1 Categories: , Tag:

Description

The 50FIBLCST1 1m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications. This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Brand

StarTech.com

Additional information

Weight0.19 lbs
Dimensions9 × 8 × 0.75 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.