Sale!

StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable – Multimode Duplex 50/125 – LSZH – LC/LC – OM2 – LC to LC Fiber Pa

$16.75

StarTech.com 1m Fiber Optic Cable – Multimode Duplex 50/125 – LSZH – LC/LC – OM2 – LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable – LC Male – LC Male – 3.28ft – Orange – RoHS Compliance

SKU: 50FIBLCLC1 Categories: , Tag:

Description

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The 50FIBLCLC10 10m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Additional information

Weight0.6 lbs
Dimensions8.3 × 8 × 0.5 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.