Sale!

StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable – Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 – LSZH – LC/ST – OM1 – LC to ST Fiber

$26.72

StarTech.com 10m Fiber Optic Cable – Multimode Duplex 62.5/125 – LSZH – LC/ST – OM1 – LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable – LC Male – ST Male – 32.81ft – Orange

SKU: FIBLCST10 Categories: , Tag:

Description

The FIBLCST10 10-meter (32.8ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks. This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fiber duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability. Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-ST Multimode Fiber Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Brand

StarTech.com

Additional information

Weight0.35 lbs
Dimensions7 × 7 × 3.3 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.