Sale!

Finisar 10GBASE-SR/SW 400m Multimode Datacom SFP+ Optical Transceiver – For Optical Network, Data Ne

$47.01

Finisar 10GBASE-SR/SW 400m Multimode Datacom SFP+ Optical Transceiver – For Optical Network, Data Networking 1 LC Duplex 10GBase-SR/SW Network – Optical Fiber Multi-mode – 10 Gigabit Ethernet – 10GBase-SR/SW, Fiber Channel – Hot-pluggable

Out of stock

SKU: FTLX8574D3BCL Categories: , Tag:

Description

Finisar''s FTLX8574D3BCL 10Gb/s SFP+ optical transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber. They are compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432, IEEE 802.3-2012 10GBASE-SR/SW and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-Mx-SN-I. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. The FTLX8574D3BCL is a “limiting module”, i.e., it employs a limiting receiver. Host board designers using an EDC PHY IC should follow the IC manufacturer''s recommended settings for interoperating the host-board EDC PHY with a limiting receiver SFP+ module. The optical transceiver is compliant per the RoHS Directive 2011/65/EU. See Finisar Application Note AN-2038 for more details.

Brand

Finisar Corporation

Additional information

Weight 1 lbs
Dimensions 8 × 5.25 × 1.75 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.