Sale!

C2G 1m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable – Aqua – 3ft – 1m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode

$24.17

C2G 1m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable – Aqua – 3ft – 1m LC-LC 50/125 Duplex Multimode OM4 Fiber Cable – Aqua – 3ft – TAA Compliance

SKU: 997 Categories: ,

Description

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase BiDi 10GBaseSR, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 10 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 10 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet. More from the Manufacturer

Additional information

Weight0.06 lbs
Dimensions8 × 6 × 1 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.