Sale!

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module – For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 1000Base-SX Network – Optical

$33.33 $28.32

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module – For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 1000Base-SX Network – Optical Fiber Multi-mode – Gigabit Ethernet – 1000Base-SX – Hot-swappable – TAA Compliant – TAA Compliance

SKU: SFP-1G-SX-DE-AO Categories: ,

Description

This Dell® SFP-1G-SX compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Dell®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Brand

AddOn

Additional information

Weight0.4 lbs
Dimensions4.5 × 4.75 × 4.75 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.