Sale!

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module – For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 1000Base-CWDM Network – Optica

$407.37

AddOn SFP (mini-GBIC) Module – For Data Networking, Optical Network 1 1000Base-CWDM Network – Optical Fiber Single-mode – Gigabit Ethernet – 1000Base-CWDM – Hot-swappable – TAA Compliant – TAA Compliance

SKU: 3FE25771CG-AO Categories: , Tag:

Description

This Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® 3FE25771CG compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1590nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent Nokia® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent Nokia®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Additional information

Weight0.4 lbs
Dimensions4.3 × 4.8 × 4.8 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.