Sale!

AddOn Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-IR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330

$2,036.86

AddOn Cisco WSP-Q40GLR4L Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-IR4 QSFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 2km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work – TAA Compliance

SKU: WSP-Q40GLR4L-AO Categories: ,

Description

Cisco® WSP-Q40GLR4L compatible 40GBase-IR4 QSFP+ transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 2km, LC). An Cisco® QSFP+ transceiver that operates at 1270nm, 1290nm, 1310nm, 1330nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 2km connected via a LC connector. This Cisco® compatible QSFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our QSFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Cisco''s transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Cisco''s specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.

Brand

AddOn

Additional information

Weight3.8 lbs
Dimensions2.8 × 0.7 × 0.5 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.