Sale!

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D-60 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270

$937.66

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-BX-D-60 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1330nmTx/1270nmRx, 60km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work – TAA Compliance

SKU: SFP-10G-BX-D-60-AO Categories: ,

Description

This Cisco® SFP-10G-BX-D-60 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 60km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1330nmTx and 1270nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Additional information

Weight2.4 lbs
Dimensions2.2 × 0.5 × 0.3 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.