Sale!

AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-44.53 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 15

$3,908.94

AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-44.53 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1544.53nm, 40km, LC, DOM) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work – TAA Compliance

SKU: DWDM-SFP10G-44.53-40-AO Categories: ,

Description

This Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-44.53 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1544.53nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Brand

AddOn

Additional information

Weight6.4 lbs
Dimensions4.8 × 2.8 × 1.2 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.