Sale!

AddOn 5-Pack of Replacement for HP J4859C Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF,

$217.83

AddOn 5-Pack of Replacement for HP J4859C Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC) – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work – TAA Compliance

SKU: J4859C-AO-5PK Categories: , Tag:

Description

This 5 pack of HP® J4859C compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

Brand

AddOn

Additional information

Weight 0.35 lbs
Dimensions 9.1 × 5.5 × 4.75 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.