Sale!

AddOn 3m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-strand Aqua OM4 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Ca

$137.76

AddOn 3m MPO (Female) to MPO (Female) 12-strand Aqua OM4 Crossover Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work in OM4 and OM3 applications – TAA Compliance

SKU: ADD-MPOMPO-3M5OM4 Categories: ,

Description

This is a 3m MPO (female) to MPO (female) 12-strand aqua crossover riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Brand

AddOn

Additional information

Weight0.4 lbs
Dimensions8.2 × 8 × 0.3 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.