Sale!

AddOn 3m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable – 100% compat

$20.42

AddOn 3m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work – TAA Compliance

SKU: ADD-ST-LC-3M9SMF Categories: ,

Description

This is a 3m LC (male) to ST (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Brand

AddOn

Additional information

Weight6.4 lbs
Dimensions7.5 × 10.8 × 1.6 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.