Sale!

AddOn 3m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable – 100% compat

$16.82 $14.29

AddOn 3m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work – TAA Compliance

SKU: ADD-SC-LC-3M6MMF Categories: ,

Description

This is a 3m LC (male) to SC (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Additional information

Weight6.4 lbs
Dimensions8 × 8 × 0.6 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.