Sale!

AddOn 20m SC (Male) to ST (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable – 100% compa

$44.33

AddOn 20m SC (Male) to ST (Male) Yellow OS1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work – TAA Compliance

SKU: ADD-ST-SC-20M9SMF Categories: , Tag:

Description

This is a 20m SC (male) to ST (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Brand

AddOn

Additional information

Weight9.6 lbs
Dimensions9.7 × 7.8 × 2 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.