Sale!

AddOn 1m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS1 Simplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable – 100% compa

$18.01

AddOn 1m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Yellow OS1 Simplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work – TAA Compliance

SKU: ADD-LC-LC-1MS9SMF Categories: , Tag:

Description

This is a 1m LC (male) to LC (male) yellow simplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A simplex cable is a single strand of fiber that works best with bi-directional transceivers as well as other single-transmitting devices. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Brand

AddOn

Additional information

Weight 6.4 lbs
Dimensions 8 × 8 × 0.35 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.