Sale!

AddOn 10m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable – 100% compati

$22.55

AddOn 10m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable – 100% compatible and guaranteed to work – RoHS, TAA Compliance

SKU: ADD-LC-LC-10M5OM3 Categories: , Tag:

Description

This is a 10m LC (male) to LC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.

Brand

AddOn

Additional information

Weight 0.2 lbs
Dimensions 7.5 × 7.5 × 1 in

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.